Home / News / HR Coverage: ​StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 Qualifier

Coverage: ​StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 Qualifier

Post thumbnail

24 teams will fight for three spots in the LAN finals, though only 16 teams will participate in the play-off stage. HellRaisers won't have to get through the group stage, since our team has got a direct invitation to the play-off from the organizers.

Stream:

Tournament Policy:

The play-off of the European qualifying stage for the LAN finals of StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 will use a classic Olympic system with a match for the third place. A format of all matches is best-of-three. 16 teams will participate in the play-off — 8 made it into this stage by direct invitations, and 8 more got there through the qualifiers.

MappoolCache, Cobblestone, Inferno, Mirage, Nuke, Overpass, Train

Prize fund:

1-3 place — slots in the LAN finals

Match schedule (CET) and Results:

 HellRaisers [2:1]  EnVyUs @bo3 (10:16 @Train, 16:7 @Mirage, 19:17 @Inferno)
 HellRaisers [1:2]  fnatic @bo3 (16:13 @Cobblestone, 10:16 @Train, 7:16 @Inferno)
 HellRaisers [2:1]  Team Spirit @bo3 (12:16 @Overpass, 16:5 @Nuke, 16:7 @Cobblestone)
 HellRaisers [2:1]  eFuture @bo3 (12:16 @Cobblestone, 16:9 @Cache, 16:7 @Mirage)

Bracket:

  fnatic              
 2:0   fnatic          
  Fnatic Academy          
     2:0   fnatic      
  FlipSid3 Tactics          
 0:2   Epsilon      
  Epsilon          
         2:1   fnatic  
  mousesports          
 1:2   Team Spirit      
  Team Spirit      
     1:2   HellRaisers  
  HellRaisers          
 2:1   HellRaisers      
  eFuture          
             
  G2            
 2:0   G2        
  Pride Gaming        
     2:0   G2    
  Team Kinguin        
 1:2   Space Soldiers    
  Space Soldiers        
         2:0   G2
  EnVyUs            
 2:1   EnVyUs        
  BIG        
     2:0   EnVyUs    
  GODSENT            
 2:1   GODSENT        
  Heroic            
               
        EnVyUs      
         1:2     HellRaisers  
        HellRaisers      

 

Lineups:

 HellRaisers  Team EnVyUs  FlipSid3 Tactics   Fnatic
 
           ANGE1

           bondik

           DeadFox

           STYKO

           Zero
 

 Happy 

 SIXER 

 RpK 

 xms 

 ScreaM 

 B1ad3 
 WorldEdit 
 markeloff 
 wayLander 
 electronic 

 olofmeister 

 dennis 

 KRiMZ 

 flusha 

 JW 

 G2 Esports  GODSENT  Team Kinguin  mousesports
 
 shox 

 bodyy 

 NBK 

 kennyS 

 apEX 
 

 pronax

 znajder 

 Lekr0 –

 twist 

 disco doplan 

 MICHU 

 SZPERO 

 mouz 

 rallen 
 Furlan 

 chrisJ 

 denis 

 Spiidi 

 oskar 

 loWel 

 Epsilon eSports  Pride Gaming  eFuture.dk  BIG



 draken 

 REZ 

 freddieb 

 BARBARR 

 kalle 

 morelz 

 reatz 

 EXUS 

 MINISE 
 Luz 



 rezex 

 SandeN 

 sycrone 

 mertz 

 acoR 

 LEGIJA 
 gob b 
 tabseN 
 nex 
 keev 

 Heroic  Fnatic Academy  Space Soldiers  Team Spirit

 MODDII 

 valde 

 Snappi 

 niko 

 JUGi 



 PlesseN 

 Karus 

 Bååten 

 Golden 

 Jayzwalkingz 

 XANTARES 

 DESPE 

 paz 

 MAJ3R 

 Calyx 

 COLDY 

 S0tF1k 

 DavCost 

 kibaken 

 Dima 

Make sure to subscribe to our social media to stay tuned!