Home / News / HR Coverage: CS:GO Champions League Season 3

Coverage: CS:GO Champions League Season 3

Post thumbnail

Our CS:GO team, a vice champion of the previous season, is willing to become the best among other 16 European teams.

Stream

Tournament Policy

In the group stage 16 teams have been divided into 4 groups of 4, where they will have matches in the GSL system with the best-of-one format. Two best teams from each quartet will make it into the play-off, in which the Single Elimination system with the best-of-three match format will be used. The grand final and a match for the third place will run in the best-of-five one.

Prize fund: $20,000

Match Schedule (CET) and Results:

HellRaisers [7:16] Space Soldiers @cobblestone
HellRaisers [5:16] PENTA @mirage
HellRaisers [16:11] Space Soldiers @inferno

Группа А

  HellRaisers         
 16:11 @inferno   HellRaisers     
  Space Soldiers    
     5:16 @mirage   PENTA
  PENTA      
 25:22 @cache   PENTA  
  VwS      
         
      HellRaisers     
  Space Soldiers  7:16 @cobblestone   Space Soldiers
 16:10 @train   Space Soldiers  
  VwS      
 
Группа B
  Team Dignitas        
 16:6 @mirage    Team Dignitas    
 DenDD    
     16:11 @overpass   Team Dignitas
  aTTaX      
 13:16 @train   Team123  
  Team123      
         
      aTTaX    
  aTTaX  16:5 @cache   aTTaX
 16:12 @cache   Team123  
  DenDD      
 

Группа С

  E-Frag.net        
 8:16 @inferno   Team Ancient    
   Team Ancient    
     16:14 @overpass   Team Ancient
  SK Gaming      
 16:3 @mirage   SK Gaming  
   Method      
         
      E-Frag.net    
  E-Frag.net  19:17 @overpass   E-Frag.net
16:11 @dust2    SK Gaming  
   Method      
 
Группа D
  noKappa        
 16:9 @cobblestone   noKappa    
  Team Empire    
     16:9 @cobblestone   noKappa
  Lounge      
 11:16 @mirage   XPC  
  XPC      
         
      XPC    
  Team Empire    
     
  Lounge      

Play-off

  PENTA            
           
         
           
  Team Dignitas        
       
  E-Frag.net        
           
  Team Ancient          
         
  aTTaX      
         
  noKappa          
         
  Space Soldiers          

Lineups:

 HellRaisers: ANGE1, oskar, STYKO, standin Zero, standin.queztone
 PENTA Sports: kRYSTAL, strux1, tabseN, tahsiN, Spiidi
 Space Soldiers: TuGuX, XANTARES, only, DESPE, E1
 Dignitas: Kjaerbye, MSL, tenzki, k0nfig, RUBINO
 Team123: BERRY, holzt, SandeN, rezex, mertz 
 ALTERNATE aTTaX: tiziaN, stfN, kzy, keev, crisby
 Team Empire: fix, spiker, electronic, CyberFocus, spaz
 SK Gaming: AcilioN, Friis, MODDII, Magiskb0Y, Pimp
 DenDD: BENDJI, zende, cype, berg, robiin 
 E-Frag.net: spyleadeR, viktor, bubble, Dream3r, nkl 
 XPC: R1d3r, tALAZiz, WHiTE, bEfReE, acroN 
 Lounge: innocent, MICHU, MINISE, SZPERO, mouz 
 noKappa: repo, Hyper. rallen, Furlan, GruBy 
 Method: jmqa, spaze, ub1que, waterfaLLZ, facecrack 
 Team Ancient: pronax, schneider, twist, pauf, Lekr0 
 VwS: shhhack, kalinka, derciak, EMENK, fender