Home / News / HR Coverage: ESL One Manila 2016 European Qualifier

Coverage: ESL One Manila 2016 European Qualifier

Post thumbnail

HellRaisers have replaced the Mamas Boys team and will play at the European qualifier for ESL One Manila, which is the first large esports event in Southeast Asia.

Stream

Tournament Policy

Four teams, which have got through the pre-qualifiers, and eight invited ones will face off against each other to find the owner of the sacred ticket to the LAN Finals of ESL One Manila 2016. Four teams will begin their battle from the quarterfinal stage, while the rest will have to start from the 1/8. All games, expect for the final, will run in the best-of-three format, while the decider will be placed in the best-of-five one. The system of the tournament is Single Elimination, so no mistakes are allowed.

Match Schedule (CET) and Results:

HellRaisers [1:2] Team Empire
HellRaisers [2:0] STARK 

 
Bracket
 
      Vega Squadron            
  Power Rangers              
 2:1   Power Rangers        
  HWA Gaming            
               
             
      Natus Vincere        
  Tornado.RoX          
 0:2   Ad Finem        
  Ad Finem            
               
               
      Team Empire          
  HellRaisers    2:1   Team Empire      
 2:0   HellRaisers      
  STARK          
             
               
      Team Spirit          
  LC            
 2:0   LC          
  PRIES              
 

Lineups:

 HellRaisers: Afoninje, goddam, Shachlo, standin.Ubah, standin.Illidan
 RoX: BzzIsPerfect, TpoH, Ghostik, yol, ArsZeeqq
 Team Empire: XBOCT, Funn1k, ALOHADANCE, NoFear, TBA
 London Conspiracy: Jellopy, Kefka, 13abyKnight, Biver, solen
 STARK: Buugi, nemphy, Trixi, Vaalix, okcya

 Ad Finem: -SsaSpartan-, Madara-, ThuG, SkyLark, Maybe Next Time
 PRIESZenigatapwN94At the Speed of Life, Gedrox, TBA
 Team Spirit: RAMZES666, Iceberg, Afterlife, ALWAYSWANNAFLY, Goblak 
 HWA Gaming: Neqroman, klasynky, rnt, mdL, AlexTheFool 
 Power Rangerschshrctj4Bignum, standin.Zara, standin.Illidan 
 Vega Squadron: 9pashaebashu, No(o)ne, Mag~, Solo, CemaTheSlayeR 
 Natus Vincere: Ditya Ra, Dendi, General, SoNNeikO, Artstyle