Home / News / HR Coverage: DreamHack Open Stockholm 2015

Coverage: DreamHack Open Stockholm 2015

Post thumbnail

16 best teams, 8 of which have got through the qualifiers and another 8 are the participants of  ESL One Cologne 2015 will face off against each other from September 22-26 in the capital of Sweden in the fight for 8 tickets to the DreamHack Cluj Napoca 2015.

Stream

Tournament Policy

The teams have been divided into 4 groups with 4 teams in each; there they will have to play in the GSL system with the best-of-three match format. A team to win 2 times in a row in their group, will become an owner of the sacred prize. The other two, which will have one victory on their account, will fight for the quota on September 26. This is the day all decisive matches will run in, and we will find out the final lineup of the teams to take part in the next major tournament.  

Reward: 1-8 places — quota for DreamHack Cluj Napoca 2015 

Match schedule (CET):

HellRaisers [1:2] Vexed 11:16 @cbble, 16:7 @dust2, 13:16 @overpass)
 
HellRaisers [1:2] Titan (16:8 @overpass, 13:16 @dust2, 7:16 @cobblestone)
HellRaisers [2:0] Vexed Gaming (16:11 @cobblestone, 16:7 @dust2)
 
Group stage
 
А Group
# Team G W L
1   Cloud 9 2 2 0
2   Team Dignitas 3 2 1
3   Team Immunity 3 1 2
4   Team ROCCAT 2 0 2

 

B Group
# Team G W L
1   Titan 2 1 1
2   Vexed Gaming  3 2 1
3   HellRaisers 3 1 2
4   Skyred 2 0 2

 

C Group
# Team G W L
1   mousesports 2 2 0
2   Team Liquid 3 2 1
3   Renegades 3 1 2
4   Winterfox 2 0 2

 

D Group
# Team G W L
1   Counter Logic Gaming 2 2 0
2   Flipsid3 Tactics 3 2 1
3   Copenhagen Wolves 3 1 2
4   Lounge Gaming 2 0 2

 

Lineups:

 HellRaisers: ANGE1, AdreN, kUcheR, mou, standin.s1mple
 Flipsid3 Tactics: Blad3, bondik, markeloff, WorldEdit, DavCost
 Cloud 9: shroud, Skadoodle, sgares, fREAKAZOiD, n0thing
 Counter Logic Gaming: hazed, reltuC, tarik, jdm64, FNS
 Team Liquid: adreN, nitr0, FugLy, EliGE, Hiko
 Vexed Gaming: peet, GruBy, Hyper, rallen, Furlan
 Lounge Gaming: SZPERO, innocent, MICHU, Loord, oskarish
 mousesports: gob b, chrisJ, NiKo, nex, denis
 Team Immunity: SnypeR, USTILO, Rickeh, James, emagine
 Renegades: SPUNJ, HAVOC, jks, AZR, Yam
 Copenhagen Wolves: zEVES, RUBINO, jkaem, twist, zende

 Team Dignitas: MSL, Kjaerbye, aizy, Pimp, schneider
 Titan: Ex6TenZ, RpK, shox, SmithZz, ScreaM
 Team ROCCAT: suNny, xartE, naSu, stonde, juhob
 Winterfox: LeX, anger, pyth, Devilwalk, Xp3
 Skyred: JohnnyP, TuKon, Zac, [email protected], crazyguy