Home / News / HR DreamLeague Season 3 Qual - report

DreamLeague Season 3 Qual – report

Post thumbnail

Our guys were invited to last qualifier for the main stage of DreamLeague Season 3, which will run in Single Elimination system, where all matches will be played in Best-of-3 format. Together with HR in fourth closed qualifier we can select well known Team Tinker and Vega.

Into the main stage of DreamLeague were directly invited following teams: Natus Vincere, Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas, Team Empire. Winners of every qualifier will join them. Eight teams will fight for six slots to Lan-finals, which will run in June at Dreamhack Summer, the starting prize pool is $100.000.

Stream

ASUS RoG DreamLeague Qual. #4
time mentioned in СЕТ (+1 hour for Kiev and Moscow, +4 hour for Astana) 

  YSUB      
 2:0   YSUB    
  4C&L      
   30.04, 18:00  TBD  
  GoL      
 1:2   Vega    
  Vega      
     vs  TBD
  aSpera      
 0:2   Tinker    
  Tinker      
   30.04, 21:00  TBD  
  HellRaisers      
 2:1   HellRaisers    
  Chappa      

 

Составы команд Qual. #4:

 HellRaisers: gorec, ARTES, goddam, Dread, Afoninje
 Yellow Submarine: PSM, fervian, Miposhka, Dale*, barashik
 Vega: Solo, Mag, CeMaTheSlayeR, Noone, 9pasha
 aSpera: Sm1ley, XaKoH, CaptainLove, Iceberg, ANDROIDp
 Chappa: WhitePipo, nickarii, Dodgersdota, MeTTpuM, pasha_invoker
 4Clovers & Lepricon: Goblak, yol, Bzz, H4nn1, SexyBamboe
 Team Tinker: Bulba, qojqva, waytosexy, pieliedie, Black
 GameOnline: Zeroji, vroksnak, zlnTz, Xcalibur, pellikan

 

ASUS RoG DreamLeague Qual. #2

  YSUB      
 0:2   Burden    
  Burden United      
   2:0   Burden  
  FlipSid3      
 2:1   FlipSid3    
  Power Rangers      
     2:1   Burden
  Basically Unknown      
 2:0   Unknown    
  HellRaisеrs      
   2:0   Unknown  
  EEd      
 2:0   EEd    
  compLexity      

 

Team's line-ups Qual. #2:

 HellRaisers: gorec, ARTES, goddam, Dread, Afoninje

 Power Rangers: Ditya-Ra, j4, chshrct, TBA, TBA

 Yellow SubmarinePSM, fervian, Miposhka, Dale*, barashik

 Burden United: SingSing, Sockshka, Neqroman, ComeWithMe, Mynuts

 FlipSid3: Ryze, Blan, unicornxoxo, Ace, BabyKnight

 Basically Unknown: MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby, Pure EviL!, Ar1sE, insol3n7 

 CompLexity: Fly, Zfreek, Zizou, Zyzzy, swindlemelonzz

 EE's disciples: The Big Bad Bird, McGrew, okcya, Tolera, Yunis

 

ASUS RoG DreamLeague Qual. #1 

  LDNCON      
0:2   HellRaisers    
  HellRaisers      
  1:2   ASUS.Polar  
  ASUS.Polar      
2:0   ASUS.Polar    
  Goomba      
    2:0   ASUS.Polar
  Moscow5      
0:2   comLexity    
  comLexity      
  0:2   Burden   
  Crucial      
0:2   Burden    
  Burden United      

 

Team's line-ups Qual. #1:

 HellRaisers: gorec, ARTES, goddam, Dread, Afoninje
 ASUS.Polar: fng, Lil, Illidan, DkPhobos, Standin.God
 Moscow Five: Bignum, TPOH, Chomy, Slander, zxc
 Burden United: SingSing, Sockshka, Neqroman, ComeWithMe, Mynuts
 London Conspiracy: ReaLaxXx, SKANKS224, Keyser Soze, Madara, SsaSpartan
 Goomba: EDE, chill., rmN-, Amomentafter, Exist
 compLexity: Fly, Zfreek, The Big Bad Bird, Zyzzy, swindlemelonzz
 Team Crucial: Nemerianos, Tetius, taboo, maciekg, tobertg9